BLAGUR CYF



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
UNIT 3, SCIENCE PARK ABERYSTWYTH CEREDIGION SY23 3AH

Company number
04284298
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASA DE TE LIMITED9 December 2004
MAB CYF19 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/1426 November 2014PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2014 TO 30/09/2014

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2014

View Document

22/08/1422 August 2014Annual return made up to 19 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/08/1319 August 2013Annual return made up to 19 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/04/1319 April 2013SECRETARY APPOINTED MR GARETH OWEN EDWARD EYRES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company