BLANCO UK LIMITED

Address

1 VICTOR WAY RADLETT ROAD
COLNEY STREET
ST ALBANS
AL2 2FL

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02674018
Incorporation Date: 24 Dec 1991
22 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £600,000.00
on 3 Jan 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
24 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 22 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents83 available

Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Blount
16 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present (17 Years) Director
Frank Deuerlein
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present (10 Years) Director
Andrew Kaufman
6 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present (19 Years) Company Secretary
Stuart Ridge
14 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

BLANCO LTD.
Changed 24 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

OXGATE LANE
LONDON
NW2 7JN
Changed 22 Apr 2009
14 NEW STREET
LONDON
EC2M 4TR
Changed 2 Jan 1996
23 GREAT CASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1N 8NQ
Changed 8 Apr 1992

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.blancouk.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.blancouk.equipment Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.blancouk.plumbing Register at GoDaddy for £25.49
www.blancouk.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 May 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 18 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 10 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 19 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 14 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 7 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 27 Mar 2006 3
31 Dec 2004 4 Mar 2005 3
31 Dec 2003 23 Mar 2004 3
31 Dec 2002 9 Mar 2003 3
31 Dec 2001 18 Mar 2002 3
31 Dec 2000 30 Apr 2001 4
31 Dec 1999 18 Aug 2000 8
31 Dec 1998 6 Sep 1999 9
31 Dec 1997 20 Oct 1998 10
31 Dec 1996 14 Jul 1997 7
31 Dec 1995 23 Jul 1996 7
31 Dec 1994 12 Oct 1995 10
31 Dec 1993 30 Nov 1994 11
31 Dec 1992 7 Oct 1993 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code