BLOCK ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

BLOCK ASSOCIATES LIMITED
160 LONDON ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8BB
(344 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04584147
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £22,402
Debtors: £50,023 £101,323
Creditors due within one year: £93,758 £203,304
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £48,667 £23,019
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,967
Total Assets less Liabilities: £57,979 £22,560
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £57,979 £22,560
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kayte Block
21 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Block
11 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Sophie Williams
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RICHARD BLOCK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF PLEDGE OVER A DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

CHEVERTON LTD
Changed 18 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

72 WHALEBONE LANE
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM8 1BB
Changed 7 Feb 2014

16-20 VICTORIA ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 2TJ
Changed 11 Jan 2011

TAX ASSIST DIRECT
1-2 DAVY ROAD
CLACTON ON SEA
ESSEX CO15 4XD
Changed 15 Sep 2004

1- 2 DAVY ROAD
CLACTON ON SEA
CO15 4XD
Changed 31 Dec 2002

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 27 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 21 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years