BLOFIELD CONSULTING LTD

Address

BLOFIELD CONSULTING LTD
JONATHAN SCOTT HALL
THORPE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1UH
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03958943
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £31,223 £2,661
Debtors: £84,615 £95,115
Creditors due within one year: £38,402 £12,024
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £77,436 £85,752
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £77,473 £85,875
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beverley Cooper
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Julie Peverett
8 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

H L BLOODSTOCK LTD
Changed 24 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/09/2008 FROM
2 WOOLGATE COURT
ST BENEDICTS STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 4AP
Changed 22 Sep 2008

CARLTON HOUSE
101 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0PP
Changed 5 Jun 2007

C/O CARLTON BAKER CLARKE
GREENWOOD HOUSE NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0PP
Changed 15 Apr 2003

CAINS HILL COTTAGE
STOKE BY CLARE
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK CO10 8HU
Changed 29 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 11 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years