BLOOMFIELD PACKAGING LIMITED

Address

BLOOMFIELD PACKAGING LIMITED
UNIT 33 BLOOMFIELD PARK
BLOOMFIELD ROAD
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
DY4 9AH
Phone: 0121 520 5480
Fax: 0121 520 3580
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03901914
VAT Number:
GB747 9006 11
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2000 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£66.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
6 Nov 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017
Cash at bank: £57,797 £30,899
Debtors: £828,783 £647,553
Creditors due within one year: £879,614 £629,047
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £138,646 £110,870
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £276,007 £270,448
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffery Fellows
18 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Fellows
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Jeffery Fellows
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPEED 8081 LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O WILKES TRANTER & CO
BROOK HOUSE, MOSS GROVE
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 9HS
Changed 17 May 2019

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 17 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 28 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 9 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 20 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 28 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years