BLU AGE SOFTWARE UK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2016)

Address

BLU AGE SOFTWARE UK LTD
91-93 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
SECOND FLOOR - OFF.8
LONDON
SW1W 0RP
(200 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05663881
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2005
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £263
Debtors: £360
Creditors due within one year: £9,217 £7,719 £6,259
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,217 -£7,357 -£5,996
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,217 -£7,357 -£5,996
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Champagne Christian
29 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D & Y CONSULTING LTD
Changed 2 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

4A ARUNDEL COURT 48 CHURTON STREET
LONDON
SW1V 2LS
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jan 2013

GOLDEN CROSS HOUSE OFFICE 505
8 DUNCANNON STREET
LONDON
WC2N 4JF
Changed 22 Sep 2010

EUROLINK BUSINESS CENTRE,
OFFICE 29B, 49 EFFRA ROAD
LONDON
SW2 1BZ
Changed 23 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 3 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 2 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 7 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years