Address

BLUE BOAR MOTORWAYS LIMITED
ROADCHEF HOUSE, NORTON CANES MSA
BETTY'S LANE
NORTON CANES
CANNOCK STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 9UX

Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00637848
Incorporation Date: 24 Sep 1959
54 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1,000.00
on 18 Nov 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
1 Jan 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
16 Nov 2013
Filed on:
18 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents182 available

Directors and Secretaries

Lior Dafna
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Hedditch
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Mckay
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Tindale
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Turl
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRUDENTIAL TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDAS SECURITY TRUSTEE
A STANDARD SECURITY WHICH WAS PRESENTED FOR REGISTRATION IN SCOTLAND ON THE 22ND FEBRUARY 1999 - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 1999
PRUDENTIAL TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
RC DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 1998

Previous Company Names

BLUE BOAR (MOTORWAYS) LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

ROADCHEF HOUSE
GLOUCESTER GREEN BARNETT WAY
BARNWOOD GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL4 3GG
Changed 22 Jul 2005
STATION ROAD
WATFORD
NORTHAMPTON
NN6 7UB
Changed 14 Aug 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.blueboarmotorways.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.blueboarmotorways.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.blueboarmotorways.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.blueboarmotorways.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.blueboarmotorways.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2013 9 Sep 2013 8
3 Jan 2012 15 Aug 2012 7
4 Jan 2011 24 Oct 2011 9
2 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10
3 Jan 2009 18 Sep 2009 8
29 Sep 2007 27 Oct 2008 13
24 Sep 2006 29 May 2007 8
25 Sep 2005 27 Oct 2006 13
26 Sep 2004 8 Apr 2005 7
28 Sep 2003 29 Jul 2004 10
29 Sep 2002 1 Oct 2003 13
30 Sep 2001 7 Aug 2002 11
24 Sep 2000 18 May 2001 8
26 Sep 1999 31 Jul 2000 10
27 Sep 1998 3 Aug 1999 11
25 Oct 1997 5 Jun 1998 8
26 Oct 1996 12 Aug 1997 10
28 Oct 1995 20 Aug 1996 10
29 Oct 1994 4 Jul 1995 9
30 Oct 1993 20 Apr 1994 6
31 Oct 1992 6 Jun 1993 8
26 Oct 1991 16 Jun 1992 8
27 Oct 1990 11 Jun 1991 8
28 Oct 1989 10 Jul 1990 9
29 Oct 1988 18 Jul 1989 9
30 May 1987 13 Apr 1988 11
31 May 1986 25 Feb 1987 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code