BLUE CROSS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

BLUE CROSS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
SHILTON ROAD
BURFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 4PF
Phone: 0300 777 1897
Phone: 0300 790 9903
Phone: 0300 777 1840
Phone: 0300 777 1890
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02203092
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £297,100 £248,100
Debtors: £51,000 £52,000
Creditors due within one year: £386,000 £331,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 -£5,900
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zair Berry
3 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Gwyn Davies
28 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sally De La Bedoyere
28 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Evans
27 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kim Hamilton
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Hollands
27 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Prebble
21 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Reed
28 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Reed
13 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Henrietta Roper-curzon
before 14 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Henrietta Roper-curzon
before 14 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Adrian Rowbotham
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Swift
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BLUE CROSS (INCORPORATING OUR DUMB FRIENDS' LEAGUE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 1997

Previous Company Names

THE BLUE CROSS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

THE ANIMAL HOSPITAL
SHEPPARD HOUSE HUGH STREET
VICTORIA
LONDON SW1V 1QQ
Changed 10 Sep 2004

7 HUGH STREET
LONDON
SW1V 1QQ
Changed 3 May 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years