BLUE KAYAK LTD

Address

BLUE KAYAK LTD
C/O OZKAN ACCOUNTANTS 2ND FLOOR, SUITE 12, VANTAGE POINT
NEW ENGLAND ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 4GW
(292 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09575352
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
23 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
28 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Taylor
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
5 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLUE KAYAK DESIGN LTD
Changed 27 Nov 2017

Previous Addresses

OZKAN ACCOUNTANTS, SUITE 1, THE WERKS 45 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
BN3 2BE
ENGLAND
Changed 13 May 2018

OZKAN ACCOUNTANTS, SUITE 1, THE WERKS 45 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
BN3 2BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jan 2018

29 STANLEY STREET
BRIGHTON
BN2 0GP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jan 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 23 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 27 Jan 2017 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years