BLUE STUFF (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Nov 2013

Address

BLUE STUFF (UK) LIMITED
33 MILNER BANK
OTLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LS21 3NE
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05792368
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2006
Dissolution Date:
5 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10.00 on 22 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
21 Jan 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2012
Filed on:
22 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £10 £3,723
Debtors: £93
Creditors due within one year: £1,881
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10 £2,441
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,578
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10 £955
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £955
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Creek
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
24 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Margaret Creek
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WHARFEDALE HERBAL LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2012
SWEET TREE LTD
Changed 1 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

SUITE 6
31 LEEDS ROAD
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 8DP
Changed 27 Apr 2009

SUITE 3
6 HAWKSWORTH STREET
ILKLEY
LS29 9DU
Changed 18 Aug 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 21 Jan 2013 2
30 Nov 2011 22 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 11 Mar 2011 4
30 Nov 2009 8 Feb 2010 3
30 Nov 2008 8 Jul 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years