BLUEGRASS COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BLUEGRASS COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
WESSEX HOUSE
TEIGN ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
ENGLAND
TQ12 4AA
(549 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03480076
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£198.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,658 £3,526 £69,106
Debtors: £148,202 £103,386 £73,105
Creditors due within one year: £183,299 £117,150 £97,805
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,440 £61,641 £76,806
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £73,140 £71,765 £88,610
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,503 £6,881 £2,057
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,503 £6,881 £2,057
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Thomas
26 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hilary Thomas
24 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
6 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
David Thomas
6 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2009
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2008

Previous Company Names

BLUEGRASS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2011
IT CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2004

Previous Addresses

COURTENAY HOUSE PYNES HILL
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 5AZ
Changed 28 Apr 2016

MINERVA HOUSE PYNES HILL
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 5JL
Changed 7 Jul 2015

1ST FLOOR LYNX HOUSE, PYNES HILL
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 5JL
Changed 12 Aug 2010

1 EMPEROR WAY
EXETER BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
DEVON EX1 3QS
Changed 21 Feb 2008

4 EDGBASTON MEAD
EXETER
EX2 5UB
Changed 16 Feb 2006

37 NUTGROVE AVENUE
BRISTOL
BS3 4QF
Changed 12 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 26 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 21 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 22 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years