BLUESKY WIRELESS LIMITED

Address

BLUESKY WIRELESS LIMITED
BALIOL HOUSE
HIGH STARTFORTH
BARNARD CASTLE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL12 9AF
Phone: 0870 705 1659
Phone: 01833 600 336
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05719598
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £31,464 £22,967 £17,932
Debtors: £3,878 £7,091 £13,010
Creditors due within one year: £44,482 £45,924 £44,218
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,100 -£6,666 -£13,276
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£475 -£3,752 -£9,574
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Brown
31 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

T B & I 2006 LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O TILLY BAILEY & IRVINE
NEWPORT HOUSE TEESDALE SOUTH
THORNABY PLACE
STOCKTON ON TEES TS17 6SE
Changed 24 Apr 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 25 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 1 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 25 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years