BMG (YORK) LIMITED

Address

BMG (YORK) LIMITED
1 POULTRY
LONDON
EC2R 8EJ
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02809857
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Dec 2016

BMG (YORK) LIMITED (Company Number 02809857)

28 Dec 2016

BMG (YORK) LIMITED (Company Number 02809857)

28 Dec 2016

Company Number: 02809857 Name of Company: BMG (YORK) LIMITED Company Number: 03224318

Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited
31 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Justin Brand
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Diemer
18 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Barry Hill
20 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Jones
31 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ian Womack
31 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BAA-MCARTHUR/GLEN (YORK) LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2002
BAA-MCARTHUR/GLEN UK (NO. 3) LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

ST HELENS
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ

130 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1LQ
Changed 14 Apr 2003

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 5FL
Changed 6 Feb 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 6 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code