BMKO VENTURES LTD

Address

BMKO VENTURES LTD
27 SIDMOUTH ROAD
WELLING
KENT
DA16 1DR
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05621585
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
16 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £686 £2 £1,131
Creditors due within one year: £1,029
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £199 £301 £102
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,355 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babatunde Olaniyan
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Modupe Olaniyan
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CW11658 LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2008 FROM
27 SIDMOUTH ROAD
WELLING
KENT
DA16 1DR
Changed 2 Apr 2008

27 SIDMOUTH ROAD
WELLING
KENT
DA16 1DR
Changed 2 Apr 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2008 FROM
65-73 STAINES ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDX
TW3 3HW
Changed 28 Feb 2008

65-73 STAINES ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDX
TW3 3HW
Changed 28 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 18 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 28 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years