BMSPRODUCTS.COM LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

BMSPRODUCTS.COM LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP 3A CROME LEA BUSINESS PARK
MADINGLEY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB23 7PH
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03672282
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 6 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2011
Filed on:
6 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2011
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

BETTER METHODS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2008
GIBWIN CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 22
COSGROVE WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 1XL
Changed 15 May 2012

MYLER COURT
156/158 MARSH ROAD
LUTON
LU3 2QL
Changed 14 Apr 2000

TERNION COURT 264-268
UPPER FOURTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1DP
Changed 24 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 31 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 26 Apr 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years