BOB REHILL LTD



Last updated 17 October 2019
Legal registered address
C/O SAVVY ACCOUNTANCY KENWARD HOUSE, HIGH STREET HARTLEY WINTNEY HAMPSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM RG27 8NY

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£263.61k
Current assets
£964.23k
Fixed assets
£13.16k
Current creditors
£585.25k
Shareholders funds
£77.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04213317
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
9 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MRS DUSTER LIMITED27 November 2002
FREEDOM SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED27 November 2008
FREEDOM BUSINESS PARTNERS LIMITED24 June 2015
FBP GROUP LTD9 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

02/11/182 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/10/1829 October 201801/02/17 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company