BOBST UK HOLDINGS LTD

Address

BOBST UK HOLDINGS LTD
RAVENSBANK HOUSE RAVENSBANK DRIVE
MOONS MOAT NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 9NA
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00980761
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1970 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Jones
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Jones
31 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Attilo Tissi
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

BOBST GROUP (UK HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2012
FAIRFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

10 BROAD GROUND ROAD
LAKESIDE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 8YP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Nov 2012

10-11 BROAD GROUND ROAD
LAKESIDE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 8YP
Changed 9 Oct 2009

10-12 BROAD GROUND ROAD
LAKESIDE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 8YP
Changed 2 Jul 2008

2 MEIR ROAD
OLD FORGE DRIVE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE B98 7SY
Changed 3 Feb 2006

250 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8RE
Changed 10 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years