BOC NEWCASTLE C.I.C.



Last updated 12 October 2019
Legal registered address
33 ABBOTSFORD PARK WHITLEY BAY ENGLAND NE25 8AT

Company number
09827827
Company status
Active
Company type
Community Interest Company
Incorporated on
16 October 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

59140 - Motion picture projection activities

85520 - Cultural education

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QPD LTD17 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/1915 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/03/2019 FROM 33 ABBOTSFORD PARK WHITLEY BAY ENGLAND

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/18

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/17

View Document

18/10/1718 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company