BOLD-E TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Address

BOLD-E TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
SUITE 17 BRIDLINGTON BUSINESS
CENTRE, ENTERPRISE WAY
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO16 4SF
Phone: 01262 401 428
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02897847
VAT Number:
GB599 2569 68
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £12,550 £26,532
Debtors: £11,950 £5,347
Creditors due within one year: £13,839 £27,513
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,661 £4,366
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,173 £5,392
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,173 £5,392
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Boldy
27 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Boldy
15 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Kevin Boldy
15 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOLDY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

11 MERE LANE
GRINDALE
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE YO16 4XX
Changed 16 Feb 2007

MANOR COTTAGE
1 MANOR COURT
WEST ELLA
NORTH HUMBERSIDE HU10 7SH
Changed 18 Mar 1996

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE,EAST SUSSEX.
BN3 5QE.
Changed 17 Mar 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 19 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 12 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 5 Aug 2013 2
30 Jun 2012 27 Aug 2012 2
30 Jun 2011 1 Sep 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years