BOLDLY ARTISTIC LTD



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
39 HASGUARD WAY INGLEBY BARWICK STOCKTON-ON-TEES UNITED KINGDOM TS17 5HG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.86k
Current creditors
£1.85k
Shareholders funds
£10
View full financial accounts

Company number
11744371
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 December 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2019

Next statement due by 10 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERI SILLO LTD15 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

30/12/1930 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/02/1915 February 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED TERI SILLO LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/02/19

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF; OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company