BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION UK LTD

Address

BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION UK LTD
LITCHURCH LANE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8AD
Phone: 07552 289 028
Phone: 01332 251 238
Phone: 01332 344 666
Phone: 02890 733 514
Phone: 02890 458 444
Fax: 01332 251 796
Fax: 02890 733 399
Fax: 02890 733 396
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02235994
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£94,810,707.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 260 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barry
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Burgess
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Colin Clarke
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Francis
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Hunter
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Allan Morgan
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Garry Mowbray
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Nolan
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Francesco Paonessa
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Katherine Parkes
24 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Roberts
26 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jane Stoney
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sharmila Sylvester
12 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Noel Travers
3 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lynn West
24 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Lynn West
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Bernadette Westmoreland
23 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BOMBELA SECURITY COMPANY (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED
SPONSOR'S PLEDGE AND CESSION OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2007
BOMBELA SECURITY COMPANY (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED
SUBORDINATION AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

DAIMLERCHRYSLER RAIL SYSTEMS (U.K.) LTD
Changed 7 Jun 2001
ABB DAIMLER-BENZ TRANSPORTATION (UK) LTD
Changed 19 May 1999

Previous Addresses

WOBURN HOUSE
VERNONGATE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE1 1UL
Changed 21 Dec 2004

LITCHURCH LANE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8AD
Changed 7 Jan 2003

PO BOX 229
WEST STREET
CREWE
CW1 3JA
Changed 30 Jan 1996

ST PETER'S HOUSE
GOWER STREET
DERBYDE1 1AH
Changed 7 Feb 1995

EUSTON HOUSE
24 EVERSHOLT STREET
LONDON
NW1 1DZ
Changed 22 Apr 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
673 £524,441,807.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 6 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
260 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 130 times in the last few years