BONDS FOUNDRY COMPANY LIMITED

Address

BONDS FOUNDRY COMPANY LIMITED
1 PROSPECT ROAD
CROOK
CO DURHAM
ENGLAND
DL15 8JL
Phone: 01724 272 100
Phone: 0114 244 8421
Phone: 01434 381 228
Phone: 01388 763 375
Fax: 01724 272 102
Fax: 01434 381 038
Fax: 01388 763 569
Web:
Classification:

Casting of steel

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03968831
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£110,000.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
16 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Best
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Blackett
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Trevor Machin
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Mccarthy
29 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Shaw
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2018
HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2018
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2018
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2018

Previous Company Names

CAPLAND LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

TOW LAW
NORTH ROAD
BISHOP AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL13 4AB
Changed 26 May 2016

SUITE 25099
72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 9 May 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £419,358.80

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 16 May 2018 8
30 Sep 2016 19 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 18 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 17 Apr 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years