BOOTBOOTI LIMITED



Last updated 22 August 2017
Legal registered address
ONEGA HOUSE 112 MAIN ROAD SIDCUP KENT DA14 6NE

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2016
Cash in bank
£97
Current assets
£815
Fixed assets
£3.00k
Current creditors
£15.54k
Shareholders funds
£-11.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09238816
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 September 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2016

Next statement due by 13 October 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOOT BOOTY LTD23 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1631 October 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2016

View Accounts

23/11/1523 November 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED BOOT BOOTY LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/11/15

View Document

31/10/1531 October 2015Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2015

View Document

16/10/1516 October 2015Annual return made up to 29 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/03/152 March 2015CURREXT FROM 30/09/2015 TO 31/10/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company