BOOTH AINSWORTH (STOCKPORT) LIMITED

Address

BOOTH AINSWORTH (STOCKPORT) LIMITED
ALPHA HOUSE
4 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 8AB
(819 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02210039
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8.00 on 16 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Booth
5 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Bradbury
5 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gary Cook
5 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Hardman
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Howard
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Powell
30 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
David Powell
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Stephen Pullen
5 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jonathan Ward
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOOTH AINSWORTH LTD
Changed 31 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

ASHFIELD HOUSE
ASHFIELD ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE SK8 1BE
Changed 14 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 29 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 12 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years