BORDER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 31 Dec 2011)

Address

BORDER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
210D BALLARDS LANE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N3 2NA
(418 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 31 Dec 2011)
Company Registration No.:
04746627
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jul 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
15 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2011
Filed on:
11 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Previous Company Names

BORDER PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

12 NORTH ROAD
WEST WICKHAM
KENT
BR4 0JS
Changed 15 Dec 2010

ROOM 5
7 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 30 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 15 Sep 2010 17
30 Apr 2008 5 Apr 2009 12
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 29 May 2007 13
30 Apr 2005 3 Mar 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years