BORDER KENNELS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jul 2010

Address

BORDER KENNELS LIMITED
COED Y PRY
LLANUWCHLLYN
BALA
GWYNEDD
LL23 7DE

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06773083
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
27 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Information correct as of: 19 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Wynn Jones
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LIGHTWAY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/01/2009 FROM
C/O FCS CONSULTANCY LTD
48 CENTURION HOUSE CENTURION WAY
FARINGTON
LEYLAND
PR25 3GR
Changed 21 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years