BOSS CARGO LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2011

Address

BOSS CARGO LIMITED
YORK HOUSE
EMPIRE WAY,WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0PA
(201 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other transport agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02604933
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1991
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
31 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2009
Filed on:
15 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Emler
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Dirk Jurgensen
5 May 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

BOSS LINER AND SHIPPING AGENCIES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 1994

Previous Addresses

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 24 Jan 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 23 Nov 2006 11
30 Apr 2005 8 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years