Address

BOSS PROJECTS LLP
2ND FLOOR OAK HOUSE SHACKLEFORD ROAD
ELSTEAD
GODALMING
SURREY
GU8 6LB
(91 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 0845 456 6417
phone: 0845 456 6416
web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: OC325628
Incorporation Date: 1 Feb 2007
7 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
31 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents3658 available

Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Acton
29 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Philip Adekunle
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Adedolapo Adesemoye
3 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Russell Aitkins
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Ian Aldridge
28 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Graham Archer
20 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Belinda Baird
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Kenneth Ballance
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Andrea Barnett
28 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Caroline Bartos
20 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Mark Bates
6 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Christopher Baxter
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
David Beaney
8 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Paul Bedson
20 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
James Black
17 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) LLP Member
Antony Boorn
13 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Boss Corporate Limited
25 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Ricky Bradley
8 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Melanie Brennan
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Sheila Browitt
10 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Scott Brown
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
James Butler-aggrey
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) LLP Member
Robert Cain
6 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Colin Calverley
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Ian Campbell
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Clare Carrier
22 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Christopher Cartland
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Perry Chimes
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Cedric Chiquet
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Jonathan Churchill
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) LLP Member
Gary Clynick
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) LLP Member
Lee Cobb
14 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Suzanne Crinson
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Benjamin Sitch-oliver
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Peter Squire
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

UK PROFESSIONAL CONTRACTORS LLP
Changed 9 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

CAMELOT
SHIPTON GREEN LANE
ITCHENOR
WEST SUSSEX PO20 7BZ
Changed 1 Jun 2007

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
16 £24,087.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.bossprojects.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.bossprojects.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.bossprojects.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 30 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 14 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 9 Oct 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
3658 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code