Address

BOULTON & PAUL (MANUFACTURING) LTD
CEMEX HOUSE
COLDHARBOUR LANE
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 8TD
(163 companies also use this postcode)

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00029409
Incorporation Date: 23 Jul 1889
125 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £276,533.30
on 28 Mar 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
13 Aug 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
28 Mar 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents132 available

Directors and Secretaries

Michael Collins
1 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Daphne Murray
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Jason Smalley
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN SADD AND SONS LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 1994

Previous Addresses

RMC HOUSE
COLDHARBOUR LANE
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 8TD
Changed 16 Mar 2005
CROWN HOUSE
EVREUX WAY
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 2DT
Changed 28 Jun 2000
WATCH HOUSE LANE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN5 9LR
Changed 12 Aug 1999
WOODLAND PLACE
PINETREES ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR7 9BB
Changed 3 Jun 1997
RIVERSIDE WORKS,
NORWICH.
NR1 1EB
Changed 5 Jan 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.boultonpaul.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.boultonnpaul.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.boultonandpaul.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.boultonnpaul.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.boultonpaul.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.boultonnpaul.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.boultonnpaul.company Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 13 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 22 Feb 2010 2
31 Dec 2008 16 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 4 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 4 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 19 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 8 Feb 2005 2
31 Dec 2003 5 Apr 2004 4
31 Dec 2002 24 Feb 2003 2
31 Dec 2001 15 May 2002 5
31 Dec 2000 14 May 2001 5
31 Dec 1999 21 Aug 2000 8
31 Dec 1998 7 Apr 1999 4
31 Dec 1997 18 Sep 1998 9
31 Mar 1997 23 Oct 1997 7
31 Mar 1996 28 Jan 1997 10
31 Mar 1995 18 Jan 1996 10
31 Mar 1994 24 Aug 1994 5
31 Mar 1993 9 Feb 1994 11
31 Mar 1992 8 Nov 1992 8
31 Mar 1991 15 Jan 1992 10
31 Mar 1990 13 Feb 1991 11
31 Mar 1989 6 Feb 1990 11
31 Mar 1988 4 Nov 1988 8
31 Mar 1987 19 Nov 1987 8
31 Mar 1986 14 Oct 1986 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code