BOVEY PARTNERS LIMITED



Last updated 7 December 2019
Legal registered address
LITTLE CATON CATON ASHBURTON NEWTON ABBOT DEVON ENGLAND TQ13 7EU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£120.22k
Fixed assets
£20.00k
Current creditors
£140.00k
Shareholders funds
£177
View full financial accounts

Company number
10947324
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2019

Next statement due by 18 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOVEY CONCEPT LIMITED2 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/1918 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

02/01/192 January 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED BOVEY CONCEPT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/01/19

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018CESSATION OF OLIVER THORNTON AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company