BOX CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

BOX CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
UNIT 18 CASTLE LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CASTLE LANE
MELBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE73 8JB
Phone: 01332 694 800
Fax: 01332 862 546
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05427796
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £439,545 £294,219 £73,184
Debtors: £1,034,435 £1,039,170 £1,152,013
Creditors due within one year: £1,104,866 £1,098,840 £1,010,338
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £412,410 £366,955 £230,300
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £449,681 £395,701 £245,352
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Adams
8 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Adams
8 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Christopher Hill
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christopher Hill
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Pravin Patel
18 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Joanne Polmear
18 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

BOX RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O HARRIS YOUNG & JEATTIE 1 FRANCHISE STREET
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY11 6RE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jun 2012

C/O HARRIS YOUNG & JEATTIE
1 FRANCHISE STREET
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY11 6RE
Changed 20 Apr 2012

1 FRANCHISE STREET
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY11 8RE
Changed 6 Jun 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 2 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years