BOXMODEL DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED

Address

BOXMODEL DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED
GATESHEAD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CENTRE
MULGRAVE TERRACE
GATESHEAD
ENGLAND
NE8 1AN
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8912 6099
Phone: 0191 337 1367
Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Business and domestic software development

Web portals

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06929210
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£172.00 on 18 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £5,928 £524
Debtors: £131,020 £111,289
Creditors due within one year: £82,780 £80,703
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,168 £31,110
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,761
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Calvert
20 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
20 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Easton
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Gent
2 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ross Golightly
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Hutton
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tony Olanipekun
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALFANDARI PRIVATE EQUITIES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2014

Previous Company Names

BOXMODEL LTD
Changed 25 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

THE OLD PUB EAST QUAYSIDE
ALBION ROW
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE6 1LR
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2017

TOFFEE FACTORY LOWER STEENBERGS YARD QUAYSIDE
OUSEBURN
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 2DF
Changed 2 Dec 2016

OFFICE 14 2ND FLOOR GATESHEAD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CENTRE
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE8 1AN
Changed 5 Apr 2012

OFFICE 8 WANSBECK ENTERPRISE CENTRE
LINTONVILLE PARKWAY
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 9JZ
Changed 2 Feb 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years