BQI FINANCIAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2018
Legal registered address
INVERALMOND BUSINESS CENTRE AULD BOND ROAD SOUTH INVERALMOND PERTH PERTHSHIRE PH1 3FX

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2016
Current creditors
£115.73k
Shareholders funds
£-115.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC380612
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 June 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2016

Next statement due by 16 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BQI INVESTMENTS LIMITED10 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1631 October 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2016

View Accounts

11/07/1611 July 2016Annual return made up to 18 June 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1531 October 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2015

View Accounts

04/08/154 August 2015Annual return made up to 18 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/03/153 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW STEVEN BROWN / 03/03/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company