BQL (GALLIONS) LIMITED



Last updated 12 October 2019
Legal registered address
180 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1W 5QZ

Company number
06277930
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Next statement due by 25 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (1477) LIMITED25 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/199 October 201909/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 10/09/19

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 10/09/2019

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company