BRADSHAWS DIRECT LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Mar 2009

Address

BRADSHAWS DIRECT LIMITED
KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DW
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03541142
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
21 Mar 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
24 May 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2007
Filed on:
14 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dan Croxen - John
21 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Ferrey
11 Dec 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Fordham
11 Dec 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
11 Dec 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Special Director Services Ltd
2 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN POLICIES (SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE OF EVEN DATE) - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 1999
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 1999
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

READCO 183 LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

JAMES NICOLSON LINK
YORK
YO30 4XX
Changed 22 Dec 2007

CAPITAL HOUSE
1 SHEEPSCAR COURT
LEEDS
LS7 2BB
Changed 17 Mar 1999

TRAFALGAR HOUSE 29 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2SP
Changed 17 Dec 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £24.97

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 24 May 2007 17
31 Dec 2004 2 May 2006 17
31 Dec 2003 31 Aug 2004 8
31 Dec 2002 19 Mar 2003 3
31 Dec 2001 19 Mar 2003 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years