BRAEFORGE LIMITED

Address

BRAEFORGE LIMITED
129-155 EMPRESS ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 0JW
Classification:

Liquid milk and cream production

Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03437953
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,541,600.00 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aed Consultancy Limited
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Bentley
2 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gideon Bishop
19 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michael Mitchell
28 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
28 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Smith
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LEUMI ABL LIMITED
A CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2013
LEUMI ABL LIMITED
FULL FORM DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2012
THE GOVERNOR & COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2012
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 6 Dec 2011
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE TO DEBENTURE DATED 10 JUNE 2010 AND - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 16 Jul 2011
THE GOVERNOR & COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2010
THE GOVERNOR & COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2010
THE GOVERNOR & COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 18 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

MILKHILLS LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 1998
GENTGREEN LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

MILKHILLS FARM
REDLYNCH
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP5 2NY
Changed 19 Jan 2012

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 21 Nov 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
30 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
26 Mar 2011 27 Apr 2012 13
26 Sep 2009 23 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years