BRAHMA KUMARIS INFORMATION SERVICES

Address

BRAHMA KUMARIS INFORMATION SERVICES
65 POUND LANE
WILLESDEN
LONDON
NW10 2HH
Phone: 020 8727 3350
Classification:

Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03009586
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sunil Daryanani
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neville Hodgkinson
25 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Pinkesh Patel
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kalpana Patel
27 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ratan Thadani
13 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Girish Wadhwani
9 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRAHMA KUMARIS INFORMATION CENTRE
Changed 15 Mar 1996

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 19 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years