BRAMLEY & TEAL HOLIDAY COTTAGES LIMITED

Address

BRAMLEY & TEAL HOLIDAY COTTAGES LIMITED
5 THE QUAY
BIDEFORD
DEVON
ENGLAND
EX39 2XX
Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06847557
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £69,612 £12,315
Debtors: £2,263 £1,834
Creditors due within one year: £112,423 £40,483
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,548 -£25,866
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,245 £3,814
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Mcclure
23 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Morris
23 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRAMLEY & TEAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

3A STONE STREET
CRANBROOK
KENT
TN17 3HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2016

YEW TREE COTTAGE 4 STATION ROAD
HURST GREEN
ETCHINGHAM
EAST SUSSEX
TN19 7PL
Changed 15 Jul 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 23 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 12 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 1 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 24 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 22 Jan 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years