BRAMMER HOLDINGS NO.3 LIMITED

Address

BRAMMER HOLDINGS NO.3 LIMITED
ST ANN'S HOUSE
1 OLD MARKET PLACE
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6PD
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00353430
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1939 (79 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,764,738.00 on 24 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Fraser
1 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Steven Hodkinson
31 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Short
30 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
29 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Thwaite
24 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 1984

Previous Company Names

LIVINGSTON SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

CLAVERTON COURT
CLAVERTON ROAD WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER
M23 9NE
Changed 19 Nov 2012

STATION HOUSE
STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1EP
Changed 8 Dec 2004

LIVINGSTON HOUSE
2-6 QUEENS ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX TW11 0LR
Changed 10 Jan 2001

C/O BRAMMER PLC
1 TABLEY COURT,VICTORIA STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1EZ
Changed 21 Feb 1990

LIVINGSTON HOUSE
2-6 QUEENS ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 OLR
Changed 20 Oct 1988

43-45 BROAD STREET
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 8QZ
Changed 6 Aug 1987

62 BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON SW3 1BW
Changed 3 Nov 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years