BRAMMER TECHNICAL SALES LIMITED

Address

BRAMMER TECHNICAL SALES LIMITED
ST ANN'S HOUSE
1 OLD MARKET PLACE
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6PD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00980308
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1970 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Fraser
16 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Short
29 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
29 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Thwaite
8 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIVINGSTON TECHNICAL SALES LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

CLAVERTON COURT
CLAVERTON ROAD WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER
M23 9NE
Changed 19 Nov 2012

STATION HOUSE
STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1EP
Changed 8 Dec 2004

C/O BRAMMER PLC,
1, TABLEY COURT,
VICTORIA STREET,
ALTRINCHAM, CHESHIRE. WA14 1EZ.
Changed 24 Jul 2000

LIVINGSTONE HOUSE
2-6 QUEENS ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDX TW11 OLR
Changed 7 Mar 1990

43-45 BROAD STREET
TEDDINGTON
MIDDX
TW11 8QZ
Changed 13 Mar 1987

LANCASTER GATE HOUSE
319 PINNER ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 4HX
Changed 3 Nov 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 23 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years