Dissolved on 14 Jan 2011

Address

BRAND 1602 LIMITED
RADIAL POINT
CARDONALD BUSINESS PLACE
50 PITCHES PLACE
GLASGOW
G51 4EB

Wholesale sugar, chocolate etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC337483
Incorporation Date: 8 Feb 2008
Dissolution Date: 14 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £222,270.00
on 9 Jun 2010
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
8 Feb 2010
Filed on:
9 Jun 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 17 Oct 2012 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents26 available

Directors and Secretaries

Simon Coyle
7 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
D.w. Company Services Limited
8 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Brian Johnston
7 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Amanda Treend
7 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jacqueline Wynne
7 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DUNWILCO (1532) LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2008

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 113 WEST REGENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2RU
Changed 9 Jul 2008
4TH FLOOR, SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH1 2EN
Changed 20 May 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.brand1602.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.brandonesixzerotwo.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.brand1602.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.brandonesixzerotwo.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.brandonesixzerotwo.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.brandonesixzerotwo.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.brand1602.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code