BRANDMEUK TRADING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 14 Oct 2018)

Address

BRANDMEUK TRADING LIMITED
COVENTRY HOUSE
01-03 COVENTRY ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4QR
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8518 2825
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of jewellery and related articles

Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Oct 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 14 Oct 2018)
Company Registration No.:
08096099
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,950,000.00 on 15 Feb 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
25 Mar 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £2,844 £1,171 £829
Debtors: £69,110 £71,010 £51,270
Creditors due within one year: £44,702 £44,976 £5,522
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £73,712 £70,665 £68,257
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,600 £14,400 £19,200
Total Assets less Liabilities: £101,612 £100,765 £100,557
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £101,612 £100,765 £100,557
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victor Cristea
10 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sm Hossen
2 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Asif Iqbal
26 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shahidul Islam
19 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Shahidul Islam
19 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Mohsin Miah
28 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Janos Pocs
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAMU DESIGNS LTD
Changed 14 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

1/3 COVENTRY ROAD
COVENTRY CHAMBERS
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4QR
Changed 20 Aug 2015

C/O UNIT 8A THE STOW
SERVICE BAYS THE STOW
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 3AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Dec 2013

73B ST. JAMES'S STREET
BRIGHTON
BN2 1PJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jan 2013

UNIT 8A THE STOW
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 3AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Dec 2012

69 SANDBOURNE AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 3EH
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 25 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 17 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 6 Dec 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years