Address

BRANDON FORGE LIMITED
BRANDON FORGE COTTAGE BRANDON CRESCENT
SHADWELL
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS17 9JH

Service activities incidental to water transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 07877311
Incorporation Date: 9 Dec 2011
2 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £2.00
on 9 Dec 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
9 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents10 available

Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Mackie
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Scott Mackie
9 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HADENSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

CONVEYIT HOUSE 28
COITY ROAD
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 1LR
WALES
Changed 25 Jan 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.brandonforge.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.brandonforge.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.brandonforge.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.brandonforge.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.brandonforge.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.brandonforge.support Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code