BRASS MONKEYS CREATIVE LTD.

Address

BRASS MONKEYS CREATIVE LTD.
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1N 3AX
(13,767 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09598644
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 May 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
24 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £6,293
Debtors: £3,780
Creditors due within one year: £11,874
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,801
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Johnson
19 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Natalie Suthons
19 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRASS MONKEYS CLOTHING LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

27 CRAVEN GARDENS
LONDON
SW19 8LU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jan 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 24 Jan 2018 8
31 May 2016 4 Jul 2016 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years