BRAZIER NEW HOMES LIMITED



Last updated 22 August 2014
Legal registered address
ST BRIDES HOUSE 32 HIGH STREET BECKENHAM KENT BR3 1AY

Company number
00352618
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 May 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.W. BRAZIER (ANERLEY) LIMITED8 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/1019 October 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/07/1015 July 2010VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

11/05/1011 May 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/04/1030 April 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

17/12/0917 December 200924/11/09 NO CHANGES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company