BRENTFORD DOCK LIMITED

Address

BRENTFORD DOCK LIMITED
843 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8NA
(876 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8232 6620
Phone: 020 8568 5096
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01366300
VAT Number:
GB787 2445 89
Incorporation Date:
3 May 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£590.00 on 25 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,899,074 £1,801,072 £1,727,184
Debtors: £106,350 £161,900 £244,321
Creditors due within one year: £407,111 £424,921 £508,887
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,598,313 £1,538,051 £1,462,618
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £590 £590 £590
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 247 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Baxter
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Chris Birch
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Booth
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Aneeta Cameron
14 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Michael Edwards
9 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Leslie Ferber
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adrian Greenhalgh
14 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Karen Kemble
2 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Brigid Scott-baker
7 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Stephenson
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Veronica Wray
8 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

2 JUSTIN CLOSE
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 8QE
Changed 18 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 24 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 25 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 17 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
247 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years