BRENTFORD DOCK ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

BRENTFORD DOCK ENTERPRISES LIMITED
843 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8NA
(876 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 8232 6620
Phone: 020 8568 5096
Web:
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04130113
VAT Number:
GB787 2445 89
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £115,276 £89,062 £83,908
Debtors: £11,674 £15,921 £14,392
Creditors due within one year: £88,274 £67,242 £58,382
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,676 £37,741 £39,918
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £121,808
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £105,963 £72,457 £46,154
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Baxter
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Chris Birch
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Booth
5 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Edwards
26 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Leslie Ferber
12 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adrian Greenhalgh
14 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Karen Kemble
2 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Brigid Scott-baker
7 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Veronica Wray
8 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

TAGSIGN LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

2 JUSTIN CLOSE
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 8QU
Changed 26 Apr 2011

CLAREVILLE HOUSE
26-27 OXENDON STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4EP
Changed 3 Oct 2001

SUITE 17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 23 Feb 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 24 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 25 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 17 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 6 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years