BRIAN PETERS LIMITED

Address

BRIAN PETERS LIMITED
UNIT 4 FENICE COURT PHOENIX BUSINESS PARK
EATON SOCON
ST. NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
PE19 8EP
(225 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02100958
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1987 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
25 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £1,753 £19,934 £1,573
Debtors: £291,871 £252,340 £257,460
Creditors due within one year: £257,795 £266,794
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,293 £64,246 £33,146
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,839 £66,707 £36,694
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Peters
6 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Peters
1 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 21 Aug 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 19 Dec 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 3 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

CAPIX LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2018

Previous Addresses

C/O DAVEY GROVER
4 PHOENIX PARK
EATON SOCON
ST. NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 8EP
Changed 30 Jun 2016

LITTLE END ROAD
EATON SOCON
ST NEOTS
CAMBS
Changed 18 Nov 2010

29-31 NEW STREET
ST NEOTS HUNTINGDON
CAMBS
PE19 4SP
Changed 4 Apr 1989

LITTLE END ROAD
EATON SOCON
CAMBS
PE19 3JH
Changed 14 Jan 1988

TANFIELD HOUSE
22/24 TANFIELD ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 3UL
Changed 16 Mar 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 2 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years