BRICKENDON CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

BRICKENDON CONSULTING LIMITED
4 PRINCE ALBERT ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7SN
(706 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3693 2605
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07262520
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 May 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
1 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016
Cash at bank: £1,486,007 £831,162 £332,599
Debtors: £4,656,863 £3,669,499 £3,357,881
Creditors due within one year: £4,351,369 £2,819,877 £2,611,211
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,913,224 £1,680,784 £1,079,269
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,170,170 £1,910,616 £1,083,296
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Burke
24 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lauren Wells
24 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC TRADING AS VENTURE FACTORS
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

HOTROCK CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
85 FRAMPTON STREET
LONDON
NW8 8NQ
Changed 8 Sep 2014

C/O JCS ASSOCIATES
121 ALBERT STREET
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 3SR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Mar 2012

4 POETS GATE
GOFFS OAK
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6SB
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 1 Jun 2018 6
30 Jun 2017 2 Nov 2017 5
30 Jun 2016 7 Oct 2016 4
30 Jun 2015 28 Sep 2015 3
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years