BRICKLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

BRICKLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED
C/O WILLIAM & CO
8-10 SOUTH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 7PF
(533 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06692906
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £240,734 £12,678
Debtors: £13,385 £34,728 £172,093
Creditors due within one year: £568,363 £797,039 £744,702
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£554,978 -£521,577 -£559,931
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,087,362 £1,139,028 £1,168,222
Total Assets less Liabilities: £408,048 £389,282 £139,459
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £408,048 £389,282 £139,459
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lori Kelly-pulze
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Claudio Pulze
9 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lori Pulze
9 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

4/5 DUKE OF YORK STREET LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

MARQUESS COURT 69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
ENGLAND


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 26 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 23 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 25 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years